The teams below participated in the WCC XVIII (Season 18)
CUP GROUPS

Group 1
Hoi An (AUS)
Undeads RFC (ROM)
The Great Unwashed (ENG)
Hautapu Hopefools (NZ)
Humpty-dumpty Rc (FRA)
Hot Milk Rugby Club (BRA)

Group 2
Jolly Roger Crew (ITA)
Millennium Falcons (NZ)
Union Rugby Milano (ITA)
The Stainless Steel Rats (GER)
The Golden Company (ZIM)
Andermetal (BRA)

Group 3
American Panthers (ARG)
Bromborough (ENG)
Almighty Warriors (ENG)
Kiwi Overstayers (ENG)
Buckland Gentlemen RFC (JPN)
Athletic Beer (ITA)

Group 4
New Day Rising (ITA)
Penguin Wanderers (ENG)
Onef (ITA)
ShrimperZone RFC (ENG)
Galahs (AUS)
Grunt And Glide (USA)

PLATE GROUPS

Group 5
Birmingham Tigers (ENG)
Steelhead RFC (CAN)
Imperial Stormtroopers (CAN)
Ferocious Crocodiles (HK)
Sumas Storm (CAN)
Hallamshire RUFC (KEN)

Group 6
Seoul Raiders (SK) 10722
Tins Titans (ENG) 6971
Tri-States RFC (USA) 51456
Basingwerk RFC (WAL) 10154
Hammers (NAM) 43308
Battai Bátor Bulldogok RK (IRE) 9112

Group 7
Shapeshifter (NZL)
puss in boots (RSA)
R.C. Ploiesti (ROM)
Changwon Pumas (SK)
Tombo Rugby F.C.(AUS)
Bizzarus XV (ROM)

Group 8
Stargazers (ITA)
R.C. Grivita (ROM)
Paranoid Androids (ENG)
Osnabruck Warriors (GER)
Leinster Racoons (CAN)
Les Bandits Manchots (FRA)
BOWL GROUPS

Group 9
Archie Monty RFC (ENG)
Tarn Cumulonimbus (FRA)
. (HK) - Yes the team name is a full-stop
Alpha Company (SCO)
Rc Rahova (ROM)
Torelli Sudati (ITA)

Group 10
Magnaromagna (ITA)
Lions Rugby Campi (ITA) 
Shao Lin Sharks (ENG)
Pippero's (ITA)
Hastings Stormers (FRA)
FearlessFew (RSA)

Group 11
Pomorze Direwolves (POL)
Kencussion (CZH)
Wyndham Warratahs (WAL)
Cricklade Cheetahs (ENG)
Stuckeley Rfc (ENG)
Llareggub RFC (HK)

Group 12
Odd Shaped Balls (ENG)
The HawkieMokies (JPN)
Flints RFC (ENG)
Oldham Knights RFC (ENG)
Maciucarii (ROM)
Bob's Bruisers (ENG)

SHEILD GROUPS

Group 13
Derrida's deconstructors (GEO)
Old Hararians (ZIM)
Clwb Rygbi Samara (RUS)
Logo Fanatics (GEO)
Sylvania Warriors RFC (AUS)
Neath RFC (ENG)

Group 14
León Club (ESP)
Old Smegmalians (ENG)
Wroclaw titans (POL)
Wirral Wolves (ENG)
Puff adders (ENG)
Nafta (ITA)

Group 15
Petria Brno (CZH)
RCM Universitatea Timisoara (ROM)
Büderich Fire (GER)
Wom's Warriors (ENG)
Tr076 (IRE)
Badenoch Banshees (SCO)

Group 16
Busan Marauders RFC (SK)
Kermit (ITA)
Periculos Balti XV (ROM)
Ignoranti (ESP)
Mombasa Mambas (KEN)
Camelot knights (ENG)
VASE GROUPS

Group 17
Dallas Warratahs (USA)
Taurine Ravens (AUS)
Mc Lovin (ESP)
Sochi RC (SCO)
RCVentosa (POR)
Lazytown Lions (SK)

Group 18
Badgers (RSA)
3ème Age (CIV)
Mohicans (RSA)
Moonshine Warriors (IRL)
Athboy (IRL)
Team Gomez (RSA)

Group 19
Helston Crunch RFC (ENG)
Theta (ESP)
StoneCold Legion (ZIM)
Black Swamp RFC (USA)
Besagne Olympique (BEL)
Hazlegrove's Invincibles (ENG)

Group 20
Old Greyonians (ENG)
HSBC Holdings plc (PI)
Ramblers FVG (ITA)
Joinville Panzers (BRA)
Blackadder (RSA)
Gouna Goons (RSA)

PLAQUE GROUPS

Group 21
Wannabees (RSA)
Valhalla Valkyries (USA )
Mount Reynold (ITA) 
Basingwerk Exiles RFC (HK)
Kiwi Understayers (PI)
Daegu Devils (SK)

Group 22
Shoot The Piano Player (NLD)
Leonicena Rugby (ITA)
Taidor's Blues (AUS)
Ellesmere Eels (PNG)
Subterranean Homesick Aliens (SK)
General Maximus Decimus Meridius (GEO)

Group 23
Woodward Uruguay (UGY)
Night's Watch (ROM)
13th Legion (ROM)
Seoul City Dragons (SK)
The Higgs Bosons (IRE)
Barbat (PI)

Group 24
Tigers Rugby Club (SK)
Team Congo (PI)
Weymouth Bay Sharks (ENG)
Colonial Marauders RFC (PI)
Wings Avengers (GER)
Samsung Pumas (RUS)