Archive‎ > ‎Season 22‎ > ‎

Teams

The teams below took part in the WCC XXII (Season 22).
CUP GROUPS

Jolly Roger Crew (ITA)
United (SCO)
La Banda Bonnot (ITA)
ShrimperZone RFC (ENG)
Hautapu Hopefools (NZL)

Super Heroes In Training (WAL)
La Colonna Durruti (ITA)
Penguin Wanderers (ENG)
Beginners Mind (SCO)
Rab Ragby Klub (CRO)

Millennium Falcons (NZL) 
Ravello Patriots (ITA)
Undeads RFC (ROM)
Herculfleas United (NZL)
Onef (ITA)

Jaguares (ARG)
The Stainless Steel Rats (GER)
Steelhead RFC (CAN)
Shanghai All Reds (HK)
Osnabruck Warriors (GER)

PLATE GROUPS

Hammers (NAM)
Athletic Beer (ITA)
Sussex Martlets XV (PI)
RC Rahova (ROM)
Pomorze Direwolves (POL)

Wallachians R.F.C. (ROM)
Birmingham Tigers (ENG)
Battai Bátor Bulldogok RK (IE)
3ème Age (IVC)
Cumulonimbus Olympique (FRA)

Puss In Boots (RSA)
Kiwi Overstayers (ENG)
Madrid Rugby Club (ESP)
Great Unwashed (ENG)
American Infidels (USA)

Bizzarus XV (ROM)
Multiple Scoregasms (SK)
Flaminio Runners (ITA)
Prophets of Splott (WAL)
Torelli Sudati (ITA)
BOWL GROUPS

Kermit (ITA)
Partick Crusaders (SCO)
Hastings Stormers (FRA)
Cornish Vikings (ENG)
Puff Adders (ENG)

Stargazers (ITA)
Kingussie (SCO)
MagnaRomagna (ITA)
Alpha Company (SCO)
Logo Fanatics (GEO)

Les Bandits Manchots (FR)
Changwon Pumas (SK)
Paranoid Androids (ENG)
Basingwerk RFC (WAL)
Wirral Wolves (ENG)

Stuckley RFC (ENG)
FearlessFew (RSA)
Cipete Bulldogs (AUS)
Nafta (ITA)
Bullets and Guns (USA)

SHIELD GROUPS

Busan Marauders RFC (SK)
Panzers Rugby (Brazil)
Macondo (ITA)
Blackadder (RSA)
Frohnhauser Crows RC (GER)

Bob's Bruisers (ENG)
Tr076 (IRE)
Stade Francais Paris (CHL)
Mohicans (RSA)
De Baarsjes Giants (NLD)

I Legionari (ITA)
StoneCold Legion (ZIM)
Treviso (ITA)
Norfies (IVC)
Amazing Toothpaste (CRO)

Broome RFC (AUS)
PUC (FRA)
Galway French (IRL)
Team Gomez (IVC)
Caprica Buccaneers (BEL) 
VASE GROUPS

Silverbacks (NAM)
Ellesmere Eels (NZL)
Teachers (NAM)
Ab Antiquo Ab Integro (BRA)
Seoul City Dragons (SK)

Cantebury Of Carugate (WAL)
Taidors Black Cats (AUS)
Team Congo (PI)
Den Haag Scots (NL)
Kiwi Understayers (PI)

Night's Watch (ROM)
Black Swamp RFC (USA)
Andromeda (GEO)
Mount Reynold (ITA)
Lengau RFC (SK)

Old Greyonians (ENG)
Mamma Mia RFC (ITA)
13th Legion (ROM)
Wannabees (RSA)
Subterranean Homesick Aliens (SK)

PLAQUE GROUPS

Weymouth Bay Sharks (ENG)
Ricky Town (HK)
The Slashers (IRL)
Naivasha Fires (KEN)
Woodward Uruguay (URU)

Gouna Goons (RSA)
Samsung Pumas (RUS)
Basingwerk Exiles RFC (HK)
Barbat (P.I.)
Griffons RFC (SA)

Daegu Devils (SK)
The Higgs Bosons (HK)
Byron Bay DropBears (AUS)
Pacific Eagles (HK)
Woodward Brazil (BRA)

Wynberg St. Johns (NAM)
The Mighty Fenrisulfr (RSA)
Springs Ou Ryperd (RSA) 
Palgrave Tigers (CAN)
Umag Rfc (CRO)