The teams below took part in the WCC XXIV (S24) Competition.
CUP GROUPS

The Mystical YFront Groove Thing 
ShrimperZone RFC 
Undeads RFC 
United 
Beginners Mind 

3ème Age 
Penguin Wanderers 
Shanghai All Reds 
Super Heroes In Training 
Union Rugby Milano 

Crocodiles 
Jolly Roger Crew 
Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers 
La Banda Bonnot 
Osnabruck Warriors 

Herculfleas United 
Les Chardons Ardents 
Millennium Falcons 
Steelhead RFC 
West Of Scotland 

PLATE GROUPS

The Corsairs 
Battai Bátor Bulldogok RK 
Hammers 
Kermit 
Puss In Boots 

Hautapu Hopefools 
R.C. Grivita 
Birmingham Tigers 
Black Sheep 
La Colonna Durruti 

Woodward Chile 
Flaminio Runners 
Hastings Stormers 
Kiwi Overstayers 
Stuckeley RFC 

Sussex Martlets XV 
Wallachians R.F.C. 
Onef 
Perry Pirates 
Pippero's 
BOWL GROUPS

Prophets of Splott 
Cumulonimbus Olympique 
Fearless Few 
Partick Crusaders 
Sankas Super Salary Savers 
aaa
Athletic Beer 
Torelli Sudati 
Macondo 
Bizzarus XV 
Randlords 1908 

Les Bandits Manchots 
Nafta 
Western 
Changwon Pumas 
Chiredzi Hippos 

Flints RFC 
Periculos Balti 
Cornish Vikings 
Hard Boiled Soldiers 
Rab Ragby Klub 
a
SHIELD GROUPS

American Infidels 
MagnaRomagna 
McLovers 
Stargazers 
Justified Ancients Of Mumu 

Stade Francais Paris 
Seoul Destroyers 
StoneCold Legion 
Mohicans 
Northumberland Hobbits 

Panzers Rugby 
Alpha Company 
Tr076 
All Kings 
Busan Marauders RFC 

Bob's Bruisers 
The Ministry Of Silly Walks 
Norfies 
Rugby Club Valdainois 
Basingwerk RFC 
VASE GROUPS

Galway French 
PUC 
I Legionari 
Team Gomez 
You've Been Outbid 

Caprica Buccaneers 
Lochies XV 
Mindanao Manta Rays 
RC Habits De Gens 
Team Congo 
a
Blackadder 
N.W.O Agents 
Taidors Black Cats 
Treviso 
Weymouth Bay Sharks 

Black Swamp RFC 
Ellesmere Eels 
Silverbacks 
Wannabees 
La Raille De Besagne 

PLAQUE GROUPS

Woodward Uruguay 
Naivasha Fires 
Teachers 
UVU Wolverines 
    Adelaide Rugby 

Bremen Bulls 
Kiwi Understayers 
Seoul City Dragons 
The Pirates 
Legion Of The Betrayed 

Busan Tigers 
  Sine Metus 
Old Greyonians 
Punta Bolds RC 
 Mount Reynold 

Rhinos RFC 
Silures 
The Slashers 
     Gouna Goons 
High Diamonds