The teams below took part in the WCC XXIX (S29).  
NB: Click on each group below to access the Group Qwik Link.

CUP GROUPS

Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers 
Penguin Wanderers 
Puss In Boots 
Canterbury Of Carugate 
Osnabruck Warriors 

Jolly Roger Crew 
Wallachians RFC 
Shanghai All Reds 
La Colonna Durruti 
Beginners Mind RFC 

Hercufleas United 
ShrimperZone RFC 
Woodward Chile 
La Banda Bonnot 
Undeads RFC 

3ème Age 
Flaminio Runners 
Seoul Bulldogs 
Hammers 
Black Sheep 

PLATE GROUPS

ALF Dolphins 
Genicera 
Nafta 
Ccba 
Reading Royals 

Porto San Giorgio S.C.A. 
Zwarte Barbarians 
Praetorians 
C.A.Banfield 
Torelli Sudati 

The Shoguns 
Prophets of Splott 
R.C. Grivita 
Val-Vartej 
Smaug's Team 

Flat Earth Society 
Kiwi Overstayers 
Blackadder 
Pippero's 
Egged On Soldiers 

BOWL GROUPS

Winter Is Coming 
American Infidels 
Puff Adders 
Tr076 
Chiredzi Hippos 

Perry Pirates 
Macondo 
Badenoch Highlanders 
Leon Club 
Stade Francais Paris 

Northumberland Hobbits 
Bizzarus XV 
Appalachian Braves 
Blindados Rugby Clube 
Lottatori Rugby 

Team Gomez 
StoneCold Legion 
Galway French 
Les Bandits Manchots 
Black Bear RC 
SHIELD GROUPS

Adelaide Marauders RFC 
The Ministry Of Silly Walks 
Western 
Cobblers 
Wyndham Waratahs 

PUC 
Rab Ragby Klub 
Basingwerk RFC 
UVU Wolverines 
Crocodile's 

Loose Leaf Tea Bandits 
Naivasha Fires 
Onef 
La Raille de Besagne 
Bennis 

Alpha Company 
Fragata Rugby 
Caprica Buccaneers 
All Kings 
Taidors Black Cats 

VASE GROUPS

Den Haag Highlanders 
Mohicans 
Athletic Beer 
Cornish Vikings 
Westmen 

Kiwi Understayers 
Toruks P.S. 
Woodward Uruguay 
Busan Dockers RFC 
The Pirates 

Magna Romagna 
Bob's Bruisers 
Silverbacks 
Legion Of The Betrayed 
Seoul City Dragons 

Byron Bay DropBears 
UNI De Rosario 
Lespetssansretenue 
Busan Tigers 
Nanjing RFC 

PLAQUE GROUPS

Bats RFC 
The Slashers 
Silures 
A.R.C. Aosta 
Cats An Dogs 

Mount Reynold 
Ténéré 
Tropic Thunder 
Borracharia Do José Wilker 
Siva Tau 

Venice Lions Rugby 
Les Cranes Epais 
Daegu Devils 
Griffons RFC 
Hevea 

Changwon Sonics 
Weymouth Bay Sharks 
Gouna Goons 
Celtic BR RFC 
TooLong 
RESIN GROUPS

Wynberg St. Johns 
Perebas 
RockersRomaReturns 
Bundolo Tarmangani 
Auckland Katipos R.F.C. 

Dundalk Sharks 
Jedi Knights 
Aberystwyth Wanderers 
Sibiu Raccoons 
De Pixies Van Der Flanders 

Irons 
The Higgs Bosons 
Archer's Warriors 
Kinki Dragons 
Maniac RC 

Halcyons RFC 
Arieti 
Basingwerk Exiles RFC 
Cheetah RC 
Choppers Champions 

JONESY GROUPS

MT Julian Marlins 
Bulldog Rugby Club 
HK Falcons 
Acuticaudas 
Meadowridge Slickers 

Blue Thunder 
Auris HD 
RC Arminius 
The Roosters 
Fefe Union Club Koro 

Furnace Highlanders 
Maipouri Warriors 
Malinke RC 
Malindi RC 
Zena Txangurros 

Johannesburg Jalapeños 
OutKasts 
Black Knights Academy 
Sith Slayers 
Panzetti Rugby