The following teams took part in the (S30) WCC XXX.

CUP GROUPS

Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers 
Wallachians RFC 
Hammers 
Woodward Chile 
Penguin Wanderers 

3ème Age 
Hercufleas United 
La Banda Bonnot 
Osnabruck Warriors 
Beginners Mind RFC 

Jolly Roger Crew 
Canterbury Of Carugate 
Puss In Boots 
Stuckeley RFC 
Flaminio Runners 

ShrimperZone RFC 
The Corsairs 
La Colonna Durruti 
Shanghai All Reds 
Undeads RFC 

PLATE GROUPS

Davao Crocodile's 
Robindale's Merry Men 
C.A.Banfield 
Val-Vartej 
Blackadder 

Reading Royals 
Nafta 
ALF Dolphins 
Torelli Sudati 
Winter Is Coming 

Porto San Giorgio S.C.A. 
Macondo 
Smaug's Team 
Ironmonger FC 
Northumberland Hobbits 

Genicera 
Chiredzi Hippos 
Ccba 
Black Sheep 
Kiwi Overstayers 

BOWL GROUPS

Praetorians 
Flat Earth Society 
Inspector Facetime 
Les Bandits Manchots 
Pomorze Direwolves 

Prophets of Splott 
American Infidels 
Ravello Patriots 
Lottatori Rugby 
Team Gomez 

Pippero's 
Badenoch Highlanders 
Egged On Soldiers 
Stade Francais Paris 
Leon Club 

Perry Pirates 
R.C. Grivita 
Blindados Rugby Clube 
The Din Of Hot Meat 
Cobblers 






SHIELD GROUPS

Galway French 
PUC 
Maul Formed 
Tokai Tosspots 
Thunderers 

Black Bear RC 
Birmingham Tigers 
Naivasha Fires 
RC 3eme Mi Temps 
La Raille de Besagne 

Bizzarus XV 
Alpha Company 
Den Haag Highlanders 
Western 
The Pink Fluffy Bunnies 

Tr076 
StoneCold Legion 
Adelaide Marauders RFC 
Benwell 
Onef 

VASE GROUPS

Basingwerk RFC 
UVU Wolverines 
Legion Of The Betrayed 
Woodward Uruguay 
Connacht Eagles 

Wyndham Waratahs 
Rab Ragby Klub 
Taidors Black Cats 
Justified Ancients Of Mumu 
Athletic Beer 

Fragata Rugby 
Bennis 
Mohicans 
Magna Romagna 
Les Cranes Epais 

Byron Bay DropBears 
Westmen 
Kiwi Understayers 
Bob's Bruisers 
Busan Tigers 

PLAQUE GROUPS

Black Swamp RFC 
The Pirates 
Marauders 
Griffons RFC 
Cornish Vikings 

Lespetssansretenue 
Silverbacks 
Irons 
Seoul City Dragons 
Gouna Goons 

Nanjing RFC 
Teignmouth Rebals 
Silures 
Weymouth Bay Sharks 
Wynberg St. Johns 

Busan Dockers RFC 
Siva Tau 
The Slashers 
Tropic Thunder 
RockersRomaReturns 

RESIN GROUPS

Daegu Devils 
Kinki Dragons 
Pignolos Morlaix Gang 
The Ministry Of Silly Walks 
Acuticaudas 

Arieti 
Wilson Wildknights 
Sibiu Raccoons 
Maniac RC 
North Harbour Falcons 

Mount Reynold 
OutKasts 
Halcyons RFC 
De Pixies Van Der Flanders 
Brazzoli Di Africa 

TooLong 
The Higgs Bosons 
Aberystwyth Wanderers 
Auckland Katipos R.F.C. 
SaberTooth RFC 

JONESY GROUPS

Praha Cymraeg 
RC Arminius 
MT Julian Marlins 
Fawley Broncos 
The Roosters 

Basingwerk Exiles RFC 
Auris HD 
Zena Txangurros 
Pacific Pumas 
The Jackdaws 

Hurons 
Sleeping Dinosaurs 
Los Pintxos 
Russia Springs XV 
Oriental Falcons 

Brakpan 
Fefe Union Club Koro 
Corse Brazzoli 
Praetoriani 
Nordic Thunderbolts