The teams below took part in the WCC XXXIII (S33). 
NB: Click on each group below to access the Group Qwik Link.

CUP GROUPS

Canterbury Of Carugate 
Beginners Mind RFC 
Reading Royals 
La Banda Bonnot 
Catfish Crusaders 

ALF Dolphins 
Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers 
Metallist Kharkov 
La Colonna Durruti 
Osnabruck Warriors 

Macondo 
Hammers 
Jolly Roger Crew 
Hercufleas United
Guns N' Roses 

Puss In Boots 
Penguin Wanderers 
Smaug's Team 
Parramatta Old Boys 
Flaminio Runners 

PLATE GROUPS

Nafta 
Zwarte Barbarians 
Shanghai All Reds 
Val-Vartej 
The Corsairs 

Naivasha Fires 
Genicera 
JuMa Team 
Kiwi Overstayers 
Undertakers 

Stuckeley Rfc 
Wallachians RFC 
Valhalla's Chosen XV 
Frankfurt Badgers 
Royal Drop Bears 

Prophets of Splott 
Perry Pirates 
Black Bear RC 
Egged On Soldiers 
Stade Francais Paris 

BOWL GROUPS
Cobblers 
RC 3eme Mi Temps 
Alpha Company 
Leon Club 
La Raille De Besagne 

Westmen 
Torelli Sudati 
Northumberland Hobbits 
Norwich RFC Exiles 
Les Bandits Manchots 

Black Sheep 
Praetorians 
Blindados Rugby Clube 
RC Wimaolca 
Pippero's 

Badenoch Highlanders 
Winter Is Coming 
Davao Crocodile's 
PUC 
Mende 
SHIELD GROUPS

Rab Ragby Klub 
High Diamonds 
Becks Animals 
Silures 
Irons 

Western 
Taidors Black Cats 
Tokai Tosspots 
Annies Superteam 
Jedi Knights 

Onef 
Busan Tigers 
Tropic Thunder 
Les Cranes Epais 
Maul Formed 

Daintree Ducks United 
Thor Dragons 
Cornish Vikings 
Vyskov Highlanders 
Toruks P.S. 

VASE GROUPS

Adelaide Marauders RFC 
Bennis 
Springfield Rugby 
Virtus Marano 
Welcome Bay Bandits 

Magna Romagna 
Magdalenka Rugby Club 
Weymouth Bay Sharks 
Pignolos Morlaix Gang 
Dundalk R.F.C. 

Acuticaudas Rugby Club 
Seoul City Dragons 
Lethal Wallabies 
Marauders 
De Pixies Van Der Flanders 

Venice Lions Rugby Club 
Tr076 
Auckland Katipos R.F.C. 
RockersRomaReturns 
Wirral Wolves 

PLAQUE GROUPS

Lespetssansretenue 
Gouna Goons 
The Slashers 
The Higgs Bosons 
Pattaya Ladyboys 

Arieti 
Bob's Bruisers 
Basingwerk RFC 
Sibiu Racoons 
Griffons RFC 

Mount Reynold 
Busan Dockers RFC 
UVU Wolverines 
Mohicans 
Cheetah RC 

Aberystwyth Wanderers 
Ratosville 
Classic Men 
Muleria Matta 
Galway French 

RESIN GROUPS

Wynberg St. Johns 
Daegu Devils 
NewCastle Heroes 
RC Arminius 
Fefe Union Club Koro 

Chiredzi Hippos 
Sommeliers XV 
Super Saiyans 
MT Julian Marlins 
Novo VM Giù 

The Pink Fluffy Bunnies 
Praha Cymraeg 
Hurons 
The Jackdaws 
RC Lapatate 

Queenstown Warriors 
North Harbour Falcons 
Basingwerk Exiles RFC 
Malinke RC 
Mad Scientists Krakow 

JONESY GROUPS

Blackout Berserkers 
Auris HD 
XV Hommes En Colère 
Fawley Broncos 
Safe Haven 

Los Pintxos 
Lost Warriors 
Amelika 
Zwarte Duivels 
Lu Taro Rugby Club 

Audax Rugby 
Orques 
Oriental Falcons 
Jaguars 
Yorkshire Mavericks 

Malindi RC 
Hilbre Islanders 
Florida Florists 
Sith Slayers 
Old Blighty Barbarians