The teams below participated in the [S34] WCC XXXIV Competition.

CUP GROUPS

Jolly Roger Crew 
Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers 
Beginners Mind RFC 
Parramatta Old Boys 
La Banda Bonnot 

Canterbury Of Carugate 
Smaug's Team 
Osnabruck Warriors 
Hammers 
Hercufleas United

Catfish Crusaders 
Nafta 
Guns N' Roses 
Puss In Boots 
La Colonna Durruti 

ALF Dolphins 
Reading Royals 
Shanghai All Reds 
Flaminio Runners 
Pomorze Direwolves 

PLATE GROUPS

Zwarte Barbarians 
Frankfurt Badgers 
The Corsairs 
Naivasha Fires 
Royal Drop Bears 

Flying Circus 
Stuckeley Rfc 
Winter Is Coming 
Egged On Soldiers 
The Foggy Few 

Pippero's 
RC 4eme Mi Temps 
RC Wimaolca 
Mende 
Perry Pirates 

Praetorians 
Les Bandits Manchots 
Cobblers 
Marquette Warriors 
Delta 

BOWL GROUPS
RC 3eme Mi Temps 
Toruks P.S. 
Mongos 
Maul Formed 
Alpha Company 

La Raille De Besagne 
Norwich RFC Exiles 
Torelli Sudati 
Westmen 
Auckland Katipos R.F.C. 

Bibèriens 
Becks Animals 
Lottatori Rugby 
Rab Ragby Klub 
Tropic Thunder 

Tokai Tosspots 
Taidors Black Cats 
Les Cranes Epais 
Ferocious Crocodile's 
Arieti 
SHIELD GROUPS

Silures 
Thor Dragons 
Welcome Bay Bandits 
Onef 
OBC 

Annies Superteam 
De Pixies Van Der Flanders 
Acuticaudas Rugby Club 
Western 
Irons 

RockersRomaReturns 
Jedi Knights 
Adelaide Marauders RFC 
Mohicans 
The Pink Fluffy Bunnies 

Busan Tigers 
Tr076 
Cornish Vikings 
Magna Romagna 
Changwon Sonics 

VASE GROUPS

Ratosville 
Virtus Marano 
Marshalling Sheep Of Antioch 
AGA Rugby Club 
Pignolos Morlaix Gang 

Weymouth Bay Sharks 
Wynberg St. Johns 
Galway French 
The Higgs Bosons 
Seoul City Dragons 

Busan Dockers RFC 
The Slashers 
The Crows 
Aberystwyth Wanderers 
Birmingham Tigers 

Lespetssansretenue 
SK Spiders 
Classic Men 
Bennis 
Basingwerk RFC 

PLAQUE GROUPS

Queenstown Warriors 
Chiredzi Hippos 
Gouna Goons 
Mount Reynold 
Bailey Coast Barbarians 

Praha Cymraeg 
Sommeliers XV 
15 Settembre 2012 
Basingwerk Exiles RFC 
Super Saiyans 

Thames Ironworks 
Daegu Devils 
Sandstorm 
RC Arminius 
Bulawoyo Bulldogs 

Malinke RC 
Bob's Bruisers 
Auris HD 
Hurons 
Rastafarians 
RESIN GROUPS

Griffons  
Blackout Berserkers 
Success Pumas 
Los Pintxos 
Amazing Toothpaste 

You've Been Outbid 
Novo VM Giù 
Collegians 
The Jackdaws 
Mad Scientists Krakow 

Orques 
Las Vacas 
Fiume Patriots 
West Point Army RC 
NaPura 

Guerreros Choiols 
Pressure Cooked Escargot 
Brutal Pussies Kraków  
Sith Slayers 
Flyde Brigantes 

JONESY GROUPS

Tomanivi Harriers 
Lakota Braves RC 
Scandinavian Savages 
Quebra-Ossos 
Ravello Patriots 

Ottawa Irish RC 
Safe Haven 
Mp Tigers 
The Foxe's 
KL Dragons 

Jedi Academy 
La 7eme Compagnie 
Fawley Broncos 
Lu Taro Rugby Club 
FRC Precy-sous-Thil 

Papeari 
Velma Irregulars 
Ridge Meadows Bruins RC 
Don Camillo Brothers 
Arrow Valley Vikings