The teams below took part in the WCC XXXV (S35). 
NB: Click on each group below to access the Group Qwik Link.

CUP GROUPS

Canterbury Of Carugate 
Flaminio Runners 
Smaug's Team 
Osnabruck Warriors 
Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers 

Shanghai All Reds 
Hammers 
Frankfurt Badgers 
La Banda Bonnot 
Hercufleas United

Beginners Mind RFC 
Delta 
Nafta 
Bizzarus XV 
Catfish Crusaders 

La Colonna Durruti 
Auckland Katipos R.F.C. 
ALF Dolphins 
Guns N' Roses 
RC 4eme Mi Temps 

PLATE GROUPS

Val-Vartej 
Praetorians 
Mende 
Royal Drop Bears 
RC Wimaolca 

Valhalla's Chosen XV 
Wallachians RFC 
Ferocious Crocodile's 
Egged On Soldiers 
La Raille De Besagne 

Flying Circus 
Cobblers 
Tropic Thunder 
Becks Animals 
Pippero's 

Les Bandits Manchots 
Naivasha Fires 
Badenoch Highlanders 
Perry Pirates 
Rohan 

BOWL GROUPS
Mongos 
One-eyed Ducks 
Welcome Bay Bandits 
Acuticaudas Rugby Club 
Maul Formed 

RC 3eme Mi Temps 
Arieti 
De Pixies Van Der Flanders 
Vyskov Highlanders 
RompeHuesos 

Alpha Company 
Les Cranes Epais 
Silures 
Annies Superteam 
Westmen 

Taidors Black Cats 
Bibèriens 
Reading Royals 
Tokai Tosspots 
Tr076 
SHIELD GROUPS

Thor Dragons 
Torelli Sudati 
Basingwerk RFC 
Weymouth Bay Sharks 
Chiredzi Hippos 

Scooby Snacking Sheep Of Antioch 
Galway French 
The Higgs Bosons 
Pignolos Morlaix Gang 
Robs Superteam 

Cornish Vikings 
OBC 
MagnaRomagna 
Ratosville 
AGA Rugby Club 

Jedi Knights 
Adelaide Marauders RFC 
Classic Men 
Axurit R.C. 
Mohicans 

VASE GROUPS

Aberystwyth Wanderers 
Hunting Bears 
Thames Ironworks 
Ironmonger FC 
The Crows 

Brazzoli Di Africa 
Basingwerk Exiles RFC 
SK Spiders 
Wynberg St. Johns 
Bennis 

Tir Iarll Quins 
Birmingham Tigers 
Mount Reynold 
Busan Dockers RFC 
RC Arminius 

Seoul City Dragons 
Queenstown Warriors 
The Slashers 
Gouna Goons 
Batraciens 

PLAQUE GROUPS

Patea Maori Club  
Bob's Bruisers 
XV Hommes En Colère 
The Jackdaws 
Frittole Rugby 

Les Noeuds Pap 
Audax Rugby 
Sommeliers XV 
Los Pintxos 
Choppers Champions  

Archer's Warriors 
Praha Cymraeg 
West Point Army RC 
Busan Tigers 
Tir Iarll Exiles 

Delta Force RFC 
Muddy Casserole 
Sandstorm 
Teignmouth Rebals 
Ravello Patriots 
RESIN GROUPS

New Emmanuel RFC 
Daegu Devils 
Griffons RFC  
Brutal Pussies Kraków  
Berserkers 

The Corsairs 
Mad Scientists Krakow 
Guerreros Choiols 
FRC Precy-sous-Thil 
You've Been Outbid 

Malinke RC 
MT Julian Marlins 
Sagutxu R.C. 
The Foxe's 
RC Lapatate  

Las Vacas 
Gray Whales Udine 
St Jemmians 
NaPura 
Hurons 

JONESY GROUPS

Drop Bear Nation 
Fawley Broncos 
Amelika 
RB Republic 
Orques 

Dragon Lord 
Quebra-Ossos 
Jedi Academy 
Kingston Abbey 
Na Himreiri 

Scandinavian Savages 
Fiume Patriots 
War-to-me RUFC 
Vake RPK 
Ridge Meadows Bruins RC 

Jackson City Bears 
La 7eme Compagnie 
Wa Pa Pa Pa Pa Pa Pow Eh 
Porquerolles RC 
Papeari