The teams below took part in the WCC XXXXI (S41). 
NB: Click on each group below to access the Group Qwik Link.

CUP GROUPS

Smaug's Team 
Frodsham Koala Bears 
The Corsairs 
Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers 
Beginners Mind RFC 

Guns N' Roses 
Aberystwyth Wanderers 
Reading Royals 
Auckland Katipos R.F.C. 
Hammers 

Hercufleas United 
Praetorians 
Delta 
Tomitanii 
Super Sayians 

Shanghai All Reds 
Osnabruck Warriors 
RFG 
Nafta 
Muddy Casserole 

PLATE GROUPS

Berz 
Noord-Wes Boere (NAM) 
Tokai Tosspots 
Flying Circus 
SC Angouleme 

The Foggy Few 
RC 4eme Mi Temps 
RC Wimaolca 
Patea Maori Club 
Bibèriens 

Catfish Crusaders 
Alpha Company 
Kiwi Overstayers 
Val-Vartej 
Ferocious Crocodile's 

SK Spiders 
The Din Of Hot Meat 
Cobblers 
Weymouth Bay Sharks 
Westmen 
BOWL GROUPS

Mcfcm35 
La Banda Bonnot 
Vleisdas 
Parramatta Old Boys 
Les Bandits Manchots 

La Colonna Durruti 
Acuticaudas Rugby Club 
Badenoch Highlanders 
Classic Men 
Los Pintxos 

Flaminio Runners 
Painswick Highlanders 
Hong Kong Royals 
North Harbour Falcons 
Putney Pirates 

Oriental Falcons 
Bojoseph RFC 
Choppers Champions 
Old Hazlegrovians 
Old Jackstrappions 

SHIELD GROUPS

RC 3eme Mi Temps 
Jedi Knights 
OWU Aviators 
Mongos 
Busan Tigers 

Becks Animals 
AGA Rugby Club 
Amsterdam 
Piss Artists 
Guerreros Choiols 

The Jackdaws 
Royal Drop Bears 
Don Camillo Brothers     
Taidors Black Cats 
Rugby Bari 

OBC 
Malinke RC 
Basingwerk RFC 
Justified Ancients Of Mumu 
Adelaide Marauders RFC 
VASE GROUPS

Cornwall Elite  
Port Moresby Hunstmen 
Sardine Occasionals 
Soczi Thrashers 
Patachons 

Brisbane Guardians 
Renegades 
Joanna's Mustache 
Muleria Matta 
Jaguars 

WACI Rangers 
Las Vacas 
Torelli Sudati 
Benetton Lions 
Cornish Vikings 

Sussex Exiles 
Arieti 
Flat Earth Society 
Maul Formed 
Borracharia Do José Wilker 

PLAQUE GROUPS

Pignolos Morlaix Gang 
Seoul City Dragons 
Basingwerk Exiles RFC 
Gray Whales Udine 
Extra Large San Miguel 

Mad Scientists Kraków 
Blauer Bock  
Gouna Goons 
Sith Slayers 
The Foxe's 

MagnaRomagna 
Bergen Griffins 
Longhorns 
MatiMateo RC 
Gunners 

Busan Dockers RFC 
Barbarians 
Kiwi Understayers 
Fiume Patriots 
XV Hommes En Colère