The teams that competed in WCC X are listed below.
  • 3eme Age (CIV)
  • 4i-Tech campi (ITA)
  • Aberavon Wizards (WAL)
  • Aberystwyth Wanderers (WAL)
  • Adelaide Marauders RFC (AUS)
  • Aetna Fires (ITA)
  • All Kings (NZL)
  • Almighty Warriors (ENG)
  • Archie Monty RFC (ENG)
  • Askam Exiles (WAL)
  • Aston Cobras (ENG)
  • Aterui Braves (JPN)
  • Atletico Beer (ITA)
  • Barbarian Horde (ROM)
  • Basingwerk RFC (WAL)
  • Battlin' Weasels (ENG)
  • BedRock (USA)
  • Bengals Udine (ITA)
  • Bob's Bruisers (ENG)
  • Brisbane Bandits (AUS)
  • Bristol (ENG)
  • Brooksy's Babes RFC
  • Buderich Fire (GER)
  • Bugia Nen (ITA)
  • Cabernet Ebbry Club (ITA)
  • Caldy Crusaders (ENG)
  • Carnage (NZL)
  • Catton Crusaders (ENG)
  • Cill Dara Devils (IRL)
  • Clan Messina (ITA)
  • Comites Montechristi (ITA)
  • Cork Coyotes (IRL)
  • Crooked Island Exiles (USA)
  • Dallas Waratahs (USA)
  • Dedard Fookers (IRL)
  • Dirty XV (ITA)
  • Dragoon (ITA)
  • East Perth Pumas (AUS)
  • Emily's Boys (AUS)
  • Euskadi Rugby
  • Fantaikuvium XV (ITA)
  • Fight Club 48ers (IRL)
  • Flaminio Runners (ITA)
  • Fraser Tech Rebels
  • Frodsham Koala Bears
  • Gli Eroi Bianco-verdi (ITA)
  • Gloucester Royals (BEL)
  • Grecians (ENG)
  • Grizzly Storm (CAN)
  • Hakata Hawks (JPN)
  • Hirwaun Heroes (WAL)
  • Hornets PRC (ENG)
  • Houston Starblazers (HK)
  • Imperial Stormtrooperss (SCO)
  • Ivans Warriors (RSA)
  • Jolly roger crew (ITA)
  • Kary Mullis R.C. (URY)
  • Killarney RFC (IRL)
  • Killer Cows (WAL)
  • KM & the Wacky Zany Kids (AUS)
  • La Banda Bonnot (ITA)
  • La Colonna Durruti (ITA)
  • Laims Utd (WAL)
  • Les Bandits Manchots (FRA)
  • Leyland XV (SCO)
  • Lottatori rugby (ITA)
  • Lupirossi (ITA)
  • Maciucarii (ROM)
  • Madrid Rugby Club (ESP)
  • MagnaRomagna (ITA)
  • Malta Cross (WAL)
  • Merciless (NAM)
  • Mid Glamorgan Exiles (WAL)
  • Midnight Wolves (NZL)
  • Moon Area RFC (USA)
  • My Bloody Valentine (JPN)
  • Mysterious Mortal Magic Men (ENG)
  • New Day Rising (ITA)
  • Newbridge RFC (WAL)
  • Old Smegmalians (ENG)
  • Onef (ITA)
  • Panda Giants (ENG)
  • Parramatta Old Boys (AUS)
  • Penguin Wanderers (ENG)
  • Petria Brno (CZ)
  • Pill Harriers (WAL)
  • Pride N Power (ENG)
  • Prophets of Splott (WAL)
  • Province (NAM)
  • Puss in Boots (RSA)
  • R.C. Ploiesti (ROM)
  • RC La Hulpe (BEL)
  • RC Leipzig (GER)
  • reddogwanders (IRL)
  • Rugby Bari (ITA)
  • Rugby Regulus (ITA)
  • Rugby S. Protaso (ITA)
  • Rugby San Mauro (ITA)
  • Salerno Aliens (ITA)
  • San Tokyo (ENG)
  • Seattle Bees (USA)
  • Seoul Raiders (KOR)
  • Shanghai All Reds (ENG)
  • ShrimperZone RFC (ENG)
  • Silver Wolfs (ZWE)
  • Sochi RC (SCO)
  • South Auckland Titans (NZL)
  • Southwell RFC (ENG)
  • Stargazers (ITA)
  • Steelhead RFC (CAN)
  • Stella Verde (ITA)
  • Tarn Cumulonimbus (FRA)
  • Team Win (ENG)
  • The Cantankerous Gnomes (IRL)
  • The Fearless Flying Frog Brigade (AUS)
  • The Irish Brigade (USA)
  • The Koala Bears (ENG)
  • The Mighty Fenrisúlfr (RSA)
  • The Shoguns (ENG)
  • The Titans (ENG)
  • The Weekday Warriors (RSA)
  • Undeads RFC (ROM)
  • Union 96 Rugby Milano (ITA)
  • Union Rugby Cagliari (ITA)
  • US Ris-Orangis (FRA)
  • Winter's Warriors (ENG)
  • Wirral Wolves (ENG)
  • Zalaeta Rugby Club (ESP)