The teams below are taking part in the WCC XXXXIII (S44). 
NB: Click on each group below to access the Group Qwik Link.

CUP GROUPS

Smaug's Team 
Praetorians 
Old John's 
Castors Allumés 
Torry Knights 

The Corsairs 
Arieti 
Hercufleas United 
Osnabruck Warriors 
Muddy Casserole 

Koodoo Rand Diamond Geezers 
Beginners Mind RFC 
Hammers 
Nafta 
Auckland Katipos R.F.C. 

Wirral Wolves 
Reading Royals 
Acuticaudas Rugby Club 
Greenock Rugby 
Catfish Crusaders 

PLATE GROUPS

Shanghai All Reds 
Tokai Tosspots 
The Jackdaws 
Nicotine 
Val-Vartej 

Los Pintxos 
Flying Circus 
Scavengers 
Alpha Company 
Badenoch Highlanders 
Badenoch Highlanders (SCO)
Suva Kiwis Rugby Club 
Chiredzi Communist Commune 
Bizzarus XV 
Torelli Sudati 
Les Guenilles De Bondes 

Racing 
Axurit R.C. 
Brethren Of Ba'al 
Pignolos Morlaix Gang 
Patea Maori Club 
BOWL GROUPS

Painswick Highlanders 
Bibèriens 
Flaminio Runners 
RC Tartan Army Darss 
Don Camillo Brothers 

Porto San Giorgio S.C.A. 
Valhalla's Chosen XV 
Dragon Lord 
RC Wimaolca 
Basingwerk RFC 

Lottatori 
SC Angouleme 
Oriental Falcons 
Royal Drop Bears 
Joanna's Mustache 

Mad Scientists Kraków 
XV Hommes En Colère 
Santiago Mustangs RC 
Ferocious Crocodiles 
Céirín Uí Rathaile 

SHIELD GROUPS

Piss Artists 
Adelaide Marauders RFC 
Westmen 
Bojoseph RFC 
Mongos 

Fight Club 48ers 
North Harbour Falcons 
Taidors Black Cats 
Tremulous Sheep Of Antioch
Jedi Knights 

Berliner Rugby Club 
MatiMateo RC 
Bright Eyed Bulldogs 
Basingwerk Exiles RFC 
Justified Ancients Of Mumu 

One-eyed Ducks 
Soczi Thrashers 
MagnaRomagna 
Becks Animals 
Fez United 
VASE GROUPS

Jedi Academy 
Gunners 
Busan Dockers RFC 
Old Emanuel RFC 
Lespetssansretenute 

Cornish Vikings 
Overly Bitey Puffins 
Sussex Exiles 
LuTaro Whales RC 
Kazbek Climbers 

Blauer Bock 
Stade Gaulois Alpin 
HK Gentlemen 
Delta Force RFC 
Seoul City Dragons 

The Foxes 
Aibhistín De Staic 
Catalan Dragons 
Busan Tigers 
Furnace Highlanders 

PLAQUE GROUPS

Daingean Ui Chuis 
Five Dock RSL 
Sith Slayers 
Castelvecchio Ruins 
Vake RpK 

An Ghaeltacht 
The Crows (IVC)
Think Pink Flamingos 
Ramenskoe Medvedi 
Dak-galbi Eaters 

Harragas
Extra Large San Miguel 
Bulawayo Bulldogs 
Kenductor 
Messina 

Claremont Cavaliers 
Partick Crusaders 
TSV Victoria Linden 
Hamburger Rugby Club 
Guns N' Roses