Shield Hall of Fame

WCC SHIELD WINNER


WCC LI - Pumpkinators (USA)


WCC L - Ravello Patriots (GER)

WCC XLIX - Raging Celtic Frogs (ENG)

WCC XLVIII - Bibèriens (FRA)

WCC XLVII - Vleisdas (RSA)

WCC XLVI - Becks Animals (AUS)

WCC XLV - LuTaro Whales RC (PI)

WCC XLIV - Piss Artists (NZL)

WCC XLIII - Princeton University (USA)

WCC XLII - Maul Formed (HK)

WCC XLI - Don Camillo Brothers (GEO)

WCC XL - OWU Aviators (USA)

WCC XXXIX - Patea Maori Club (PI)

WCC XXXVIII - Patea Maori Club (PI)

WCC XXXVII - Muddy Casserole (USA)

WCC XXXVI - Aberystwyth Wanderers (WAL)

WCC XXXV - Scooby Snacking Sheep Antioch (ENG)

WCC XXXIV - Acuticaudas Rugby Club (ITA)

WCC XXXIII - Irons (IVC)

WCC XXXII - Egged On Soldiers (HK)

WCC XXXI - Thor Dragons (SPA)

WCC XXX - StoneCold Legion (ZWE)

WCC XXIX - Cobblers (CAN)

WCC XXVIII - Ccba (ARG)

WCC XXVII - Team Gomez (IVC)

WCC XXVI - Val-Vartej (ROM)

WCC XXV - Alpha Company  (SCO)

WCC XXIV - Alpha Company (SCO)

WCC XXIII - Chiredzi Hippos (ZIM)

WCC XXII - Bob's Bruisers (ENG)

WCC XXI - Logo Fanatics (GEO)

WCC XX - Periculos Balti (ROM)

WCC XIX - Undertakers (CZH)

WCC XVIII - Petria Brno - (CZH)

WCC XVII - Torelli Sudati (ITA)

WCC XVI - Pippero's (ITA)

WCC XV - Puff Adders (ENG)

WCC XIV - Queensland Force (AUS)

WCC XIII - Highfield (IRL)

WCC XII - Samurai Red (JPN)

WCC XI - Wirral Wolves (ENG)

WCC X - Euskadi Rugby (ESP)

WCC IX - Old Smegmalians (ENG)

WCC VIII - The Mighty Fensrisulfr (RSA)

WCC VII - The Shoguns (ENG)

WCC VI - The Shoguns (ENG)

WCC V - St.Ives RFC and Friends (ENG)

WCC IV - Moratai Marauders (PNG)

WCC III - Dacian Wolves (ROM)

SHIELD RUNNER-UP


WCC LI - Gyrating Sheep Of Antioch (ENG)


WCC L - JC's Wrath (ENG)

WCC XLIX - Matabele Invaders (ZIM)

WCC XLVIII - The Mince Pie Mafia (KEN)

WCC XLVII - Don Camillo Brothers (GEO)

WCC XLVI - La 7eme Compagnie (BRA)

WCC XLV - MagnaRomagna (ITA)

WCC XLIV - Fez United (ENG)

WCC XLIII - Greenock Rugby (SCO)

WCC XLII - Santiago Mustangs RC (ARG)

WCC XLI - The Jackdaws (BEL)

WCC XL - Malinke RC (ARG)

WCC XXXIX - Royal Drop Bears (AUS)

WCC XXXVIII - Adelaide Marauders RFC (AUS)

WCC XXXVII - Adelaide Marauders RFC (AUS)

WCC XXXVI - Vyškov Highlanders (CZE)

WCC XXXV - Adelaide Marauders RFC (AUS)

WCC XXXIV - Annie’s Superteam (POL)

WCC XXXIII - Les Cranes Epais (FRA)

WCC XXXII - Les Cranes Epais (FRA)

WCC XXXI - Irons (IVC)

WCC XXX - RC 3eme Mi Temps (FRA)

WCC XXIX - Crocodile's (PI)

WCC XXVIII - PUC (FRA)

WCC XXVII - Naivasha Fires (KEN)

WCC XXVI - Blackadder (RSA)

WCC XXV - Stade Francais Paris (CHI)

WCC XXIV - American Infidels (USA)

WCC XXIII - Alpha Company (SCO)

WCC XXII - Stade Francais Paris (CHL)

WCC XXI - Kingussie (SCO)

WCC XX - Badenoch Banshees (SCO)

WCC XIX - Tr076 (IRE)

WCC XVIII - Periculos Balti (ROM)

WCC XVII - Wom's Warriors (ENG)

WCC XVI - Rc Rahova (ROM)

WCC XV - Old Greyonians (ENG)

WCC XIV - Neanderthals (ENG)

WCC XIII - Camelot Knights (ENG)

WCC XII - Pippero's (ITA)

WCC XI - McLovin (ESP)

WCC X - Laims Utd (WAL)

WCC IX - Imperial Stormtroopers (SCO)

WCC VIII - KM and the Wacky Zany Kids (AUS)

WCC VII - Leo's Lions (SCO)

WCC VI - Dan-y-graig (WAL)

WCC V - Old Smegmailians (ENG)

WCC IV - Zwarte Barbarians (BEL)

WCC III - Schleswig-Holstein Smashers (GER)